Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for April 2017

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
27

Near Death Experience

Monday Morning Ongoing Dance Group With Jamus Wood

3rd Stage Dance Beginners Ballet

3rd Stage Dance Beginners Ballet

28

Near Death Experience

VeraFlow with Emily Fry

Aleatory

MEMBERS ONLY training time

29

Aleatory

The Actors’ Workshop Dance Classes

Children’s Chess Club at The Jacobs Wells Baths – Community Hub

Silks (beginners) with Rada

30

Aleatory

Graham Technique with Herbert DesLauriers

DANCE MEMBERS Training Time

Silks (beginners) with Rada

31

Aleatory

Strong by Zumba

Static Trapeze with Nicole

Bristol Circus Fitness

1

Aleatory

2

CLUB CAIRO presents…Belly dance workshops with the legendary Vashti

Waacking workshop with Lee Murray

Ki Aikido Class

3

Artemis by Alana Bloom 🏹🦌🏛🌿

Monday Morning Ongoing Dance Group With Jamus Wood

3rd Stage Dance Beginners Ballet

3rd Stage Dance Beginners Ballet

4

Artemis by Alana Bloom 🏹🦌🏛🌿

VeraFlow with Emily Fry

MEMBERS ONLY training time

Improvers Trapeze

5

Artemis by Alana Bloom 🏹🦌🏛🌿

The Actors’ Workshop Dance Classes

Children’s Chess Club at The Jacobs Wells Baths – Community Hub

Silks (beginners) with Rada

6

Artemis by Alana Bloom 🏹🦌🏛🌿

Graham Technique with Herbert DesLauriers

DANCE MEMBERS Training Time

Silks (beginners) with Rada

7

Artemis by Alana Bloom 🏹🦌🏛🌿

Strong by Zumba

Static Trapeze with Nicole

Bristol Circus Fitness

8

Get Creative at Jacob Wells Baths

9

Dance & Acrobatics Workshop with Gabbie Cook

Ki Aikido Class

10

3rd Stage Dance Beginners Ballet

3rd Stage Dance Beginners Ballet

3rd Stage Dance Advanced Ballet

Acro Yoga (beginners) with Ash

11

VeraFlow with Emily Fry

MEMBERS ONLY training time

Improvers Trapeze

Graham Technique with Herbert DesLauriers

12

Barriers

“Transition” first art exhibition by Paper Folds Ltd

The Actors’ Workshop Dance Classes

Children’s Chess Club at The Jacobs Wells Baths – Community Hub

13

Barriers

“Transition” first art exhibition by Paper Folds Ltd

Graham Technique with Herbert DesLauriers

DANCE MEMBERS Training Time

14

Barriers

“Transition” first art exhibition by Paper Folds Ltd

Strong by Zumba

Static Trapeze with Nicole

15

Barriers

“Transition” first art exhibition by Paper Folds Ltd

Loose Lips in Bristol – w/Lakker, Chris Farrell & Vertical Sofa

Room 237 Presents Perc – ‘Bitter Music’ Album Launch

16

Barriers

“Transition” first art exhibition by Paper Folds Ltd

Room 237 Presents Perc – ‘Bitter Music’ Album Launch

Ki Aikido Class

17

Barriers

“Transition” first art exhibition by Paper Folds Ltd

3rd Stage Dance Beginners Ballet

3rd Stage Dance Beginners Ballet

18

Barriers

“Transition” first art exhibition by Paper Folds Ltd

VeraFlow with Emily Fry

MEMBERS ONLY training time

19

“Transition” first art exhibition by Paper Folds Ltd

The Actors’ Workshop Dance Classes

Children’s Chess Club at The Jacobs Wells Baths – Community Hub

Silks (beginners) with Rada

20

Graham Technique with Herbert DesLauriers

DANCE MEMBERS Training Time

Silks (beginners) with Rada

3rd Stage Open Contemporary

21

Effortlessly Funny

Strong by Zumba

Static Trapeze with Nicole

Bristol Circus Fitness

22

Effortlessly Funny

23

Effortlessly Funny

Ki Aikido Class

24

3rd Stage Dance Beginners Ballet

3rd Stage Dance Beginners Ballet

3rd Stage Dance Advanced Ballet

Acro Yoga (beginners) with Ash

25

VeraFlow with Emily Fry

MEMBERS ONLY training time

Improvers Trapeze

Graham Technique with Herbert DesLauriers

26

The Actors’ Workshop Dance Classes

Children’s Chess Club at The Jacobs Wells Baths – Community Hub

Silks (beginners) with Rada

3rd Stage Dance Intermediate Ballet

27

Graham Technique with Herbert DesLauriers

DANCE MEMBERS Training Time

Silks (beginners) with Rada

3rd Stage Open Contemporary

28

SKINT Theatre Festival

Strong by Zumba

Static Trapeze with Nicole

Bristol Circus Fitness

29

SKINT Theatre Festival

30

SKINT Theatre Festival

Ki Aikido Class

+ Export Month's Events