Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for April 2017

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
27

Near Death Experience

Monday Morning Ongoing Dance Group With Jamus Wood

3rd Stage Dance Beginners Ballet

3rd Stage Dance Advanced Ballet

28

Near Death Experience

VeraFlow with Emily Fry

Aleatory

MEMBERS ONLY training time

29

Aleatory

Children’s Chess Club at The Jacobs Wells Baths – Community Hub

Trigger Point Pilates

Silks (beginners) with Rada

30

Aleatory

Graham Technique with Herbert DesLauriers

DANCE MEMBERS Training Time

Silks (beginners) with Rada

31

Aleatory

Strong by Zumba

Static Trapeze with Nicole

Bristol Circus Fitness

1

Aleatory

2

CLUB CAIRO presents…Belly dance workshops with the legendary Vashti

Waacking workshop with Lee Murray

Ki Aikido Class

3

Artemis by Alana Bloom 🏹🦌🏛🌿

Monday Morning Ongoing Dance Group With Jamus Wood

3rd Stage Dance Beginners Ballet

3rd Stage Dance Advanced Ballet

4

Artemis by Alana Bloom 🏹🦌🏛🌿

VeraFlow with Emily Fry

MEMBERS ONLY training time

Improvers Trapeze

5

Artemis by Alana Bloom 🏹🦌🏛🌿

Children’s Chess Club at The Jacobs Wells Baths – Community Hub

Trigger Point Pilates

Silks (beginners) with Rada

6

Artemis by Alana Bloom 🏹🦌🏛🌿

Graham Technique with Herbert DesLauriers

DANCE MEMBERS Training Time

Silks (beginners) with Rada

7

Artemis by Alana Bloom 🏹🦌🏛🌿

Strong by Zumba

Static Trapeze with Nicole

Bristol Circus Fitness

8

Get Creative at Jacob Wells Baths

Sketchbook Club IRL with Sad Ghost Club

9

Dance & Acrobatics Workshop with Gabbie Cook

Ki Aikido Class

10

3rd Stage Dance Beginners Ballet

3rd Stage Dance Advanced Ballet

Fitness Pilates

Acro Yoga (beginners) with Ash

11

VeraFlow with Emily Fry

MEMBERS ONLY training time

Improvers Trapeze

Graham Technique with Herbert DesLauriers

12

Barriers

Children’s Chess Club at The Jacobs Wells Baths – Community Hub

Trigger Point Pilates

Silks (beginners) with Rada

13

Barriers

Graham Technique with Herbert DesLauriers

“Transition” first art exhibition by Paper Folds Ltd

DANCE MEMBERS Training Time

14

Barriers

“Transition” first art exhibition by Paper Folds Ltd

Strong by Zumba

Static Trapeze with Nicole

15

Barriers

“Transition” first art exhibition by Paper Folds Ltd

Loose Lips in Bristol – w/Lakker, Chris Farrell & Vertical Sofa

Approaches to Physicalising Character

16

Barriers

“Transition” first art exhibition by Paper Folds Ltd

Room 237 Presents Perc – ‘Bitter Music’ Album Launch

Approaches to Physicalising Character

17

Barriers

“Transition” first art exhibition by Paper Folds Ltd

3rd Stage Dance Beginners Ballet

3rd Stage Dance Advanced Ballet

18

Barriers

“Transition” first art exhibition by Paper Folds Ltd

VeraFlow with Emily Fry

MEMBERS ONLY training time

19

“Transition” first art exhibition by Paper Folds Ltd

Children’s Chess Club at The Jacobs Wells Baths – Community Hub

Silks (beginners) with Rada

3rd Stage Dance Intermediate Ballet

20

“Transition” first art exhibition by Paper Folds Ltd

Graham Technique with Herbert DesLauriers

DANCE MEMBERS Training Time

Beyoncé **inspired Jazz/hip-hop lead by Julia

21

Effortlessly Funny

Strong by Zumba

Static Trapeze with Nicole

Bristol Circus Fitness

22

Effortlessly Funny

23

Effortlessly Funny

Ki Aikido Class

24

3rd Stage Dance Beginners Ballet

3rd Stage Dance Advanced Ballet

Fitness Pilates

Acro Yoga (beginners) with Ash

25

VeraFlow with Emily Fry

SynBioExpo

MEMBERS ONLY training time

Improvers Trapeze

26

SynBioExpo

Children’s Chess Club at The Jacobs Wells Baths – Community Hub

Trigger Point Pilates

Silks (beginners) with Rada

27

SynBioExpo

Graham Technique with Herbert DesLauriers

DANCE MEMBERS Training Time

Beyoncé **inspired Jazz/hip-hop lead by Julia

28

SynBioExpo

Dying to Please You

Le Petit Cafe

SKINT Theatre Festival

29

SynBioExpo

Dying to Please You

SKINT Theatre Festival

30

Dying to Please You

SKINT Theatre Festival

Ki Aikido Class

+ Export Events